Home > Celebrity > K > Karen Gillan > Karen Gillan Filmography

Karen Gillan Filmography

Karen Gillan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Date :

November 28, 1987

Birth Place :

Inverness, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Amy Pond in TV series "Doctor Who" (2008)
The Circle InfoThe Circle (2016)


7 Days in Hell Info7 Days in Hell (2015)
stars as Lily


In a Valley of Violence InfoIn a Valley of Violence (2015)
stars as Ellen


Oculus InfoOculus (2014)
stars as Kaylie Russell


The List InfoThe List (2014)
stars as Lily


Guardians of the Galaxy InfoGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)
stars as Nebula


Selfie InfoSelfie (2014) - TV
stars as Eliza Dooley


NTSF:SD:SUV (2013) - TV
stars as Daisy


Not Another Happy Ending (2013)
stars as Jane Lockhart


Doctor Who: Good as Gold (2012) - TM
stars as Amy Pond


Pond Life (2012) - TV
stars as Amy Pond-Williams


We'll Take Manhattan (2012) - TM
stars as Jean Shrimpton


Doctor Who: Space and Time (2011) - TM
stars as Amy Pond


Doctor Who: The Adventure Games - Shadows of the Vashta Nerada (2010) - VG
stars as Amy Pond (voice)


Doctor Who: The Adventure Games - TARDIS (2010) - VG
stars as Amy Pond (voice)


Doctor Who: The Adventure Games - Blood of the Cybermen (2010) - VG
stars as Amy Pond (voice)


Doctor Who: The Adventure Games - City of the Daleks (2010) - VG
stars as Amy Pond (voice)


Outcast InfoOutcast (2010)
stars as Ally


The Well (2009) - TV
stars as Coll


New Town Killers (2008)
stars as Young Girl in Bus Station


The Kevin Bishop Show (2008) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Doctor Who InfoDoctor Who (2008) - TV
stars as Amy Pond / Soothsayer


Stacked (2008) - TM
stars as Ginny Turner


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner Arrive at A Building
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015