Home > Celebrity > K > Karen Gillan > Karen Gillan Profile

Karen Gillan Profile

Karen Gillan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Date :

November 28, 1987

Birth Place :

Inverness, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Amy Pond in TV series "Doctor Who" (2008)

Karen Gillan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Amy Pond in TV series "Doctor Who" (2008)

Karen Gillan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Karen Sheila Gillan

Birth Date

November 28, 1987

Birth Place

Inverness, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended Edinburgh's Telford College

Karen Gillan Family


Father

Raymond John

Mother

Marie

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Karen Gillan Pictures


Comic-Con International 2013 - Marvel - Photocall
2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals
2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
Comic-Con International 2013 - Guardians of the Galaxy - Press Conference
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals