Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Louis > Justin Louis Awards

Justin Louis Awards

Justin Louis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Louis Ferreira

Birth Date :

February 20, 1967

Birth Place :

Terceira, Acores, Portugal

Claim to fame :

As Duke (Robert) Romano in "Fallen Arches" (1998)

Chicago Alt.Film Fest


1999

Won Acting Award
category Best Actor for Fallen Arches (1998)

Gemini Awards


2008

Won Gemini
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role for Durham County (2007) (TV series)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter