Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Guarini > Justin Guarini Awards

Justin Guarini Awards

Justin Guarini

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Justin Eldrin Bell Guarini

Birth Date :

October 28, 1978

Birth Place :

Columbus, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

First Runner-up of the 1st season of "American Idol"

Razzie Awards


2004

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for From Justin to Kelly (2003)

2004

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for From Justin to Kelly (2003)
shared with Kelly Clarkson

Teen Choice Awards


2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout Star - Male for From Justin to Kelly (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for From Justin to Kelly (2003)
shared with Kelly Clarkson
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Justin Guarini Pictures


American Idol Top 13 Party - Arrivals
American Idol Top 13 Party - Arrivals
The 91st Annual 6abc IKEA Thanksgiving Day Parade
Miscast 2011 MCC Theater Annual Musical Spectacular Gala - Arrivals
The American Idol Top 12 Party for Season 9
The American Idol Top 12 Party for Season 9
52nd Annual Grammy Awards
American Idol Top 13 Party - Arrivals
The 91st Annual 6abc IKEA Thanksgiving Day Parade