Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Chambers > Justin Chambers Awards

Justin Chambers Awards

Justin Chambers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Justin W. Chambers

Birth Date :

July 11, 1970

Birth Place :

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Alex Karev in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2008)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actor

PRISM Awards


2009

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Episode for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Ellen Pompeo; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl; Sandra Oh

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Ellen Pompeo; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl; Sandra Oh

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Ellen Pompeo; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl; Sandra Oh

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Performance - Male for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Justin Chambers Pictures


The Empire Strikes Back 30th Anniversary Charity Screening Event
The Empire Strikes Back 30th Anniversary Charity Screening Event
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
Justin Chambers Christmas Shopping in Hollywood
Premiere of Planet 51 - Arrivals
IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Twilight Saga's New Moon
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Twilight Saga's New Moon
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Twilight Saga's New Moon