Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Chambers > Justin Chambers Profile

Justin Chambers Profile

Justin Chambers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Justin W. Chambers

Birth Date :

July 11, 1970

Birth Place :

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Alex Karev in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2008)

Justin Chambers Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Alex Karev in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2008)

Justin Chambers Personal Fact


Birth Name

Justin W. Chambers

Birth Date

July 11, 1970

Birth Place

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Justin Chambers Family


Father

John Chambers

Mother

Pam Chambers

Brother

Jason (twin), Chip (older)

Sister

Mia, Susan (all older)

Spouse

Keisha Chambers (model agency booker, since 1993)

Son

Jackson (b 2002)

Daughter

Isabella (b. 1997), Maya & Kaila (twins, b. 1999), Eva (b. 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Justin Chambers Pictures


Justin Chambers Christmas Shopping in Hollywood
IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino
The Empire Strikes Back 30th Anniversary Charity Screening Event
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Twilight Saga's New Moon
IWC Schaffhausen Presents Peter Lindbergh's A Night in Portofino
Premiere of Planet 51 - Arrivals
"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals
Justin Chambers Christmas Shopping in Hollywood