Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Bruening

Justin Bruening

Justin Bruening

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Justin S. Bruening

Birth Date :

September 24, 1979

Birth Place :

St. Helena, Nebraska, USA

Spouse :

Alexa Havins (actress, since 5-Jun-05)

Claim to fame :

As James Edward 'Jamie' Martin in TV series "All My Children" (2003-2007)

Latest News


'Grey's Anatomy' 7.18 Promo: The Music in Emergency Room

March 25, 2011 08:52:47 GMT

On the upcoming episode of "", the music that has been at the heart of the show and been beloved by fans comes to life. A promo video for has been released as a sneak peek, giving a preview to an emergency situation as well as one of the songs that will be performed.
...

Pics: Amanda Seyfried Goes Shopping Make-Up Free

March 25, 2011 08:45:14 GMT

Despite the pressures of looking good in Hollywood, isn't afraid of going out make-up free. The actress, who stars as Valerie in dark fantasy "", has been snapped leaving the Marni boutique in West Hollywood on Thursday, March 24 after some shopping.
...

'Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer' Trailer Released

March 25, 2011 08:44:17 GMT

Smokewood Entertainment and Relativity Media release the first trailer for "". The two-and-a-half-minute video shares a sneak-peek to 8-year-old Judy Moody who rides an elephant and catches Big Foot for fun.
...

Former 'Knight Rider' Star Cast as Wonder Woman's Love Interest

March 25, 2011 08:19:27 GMT

NBC's pilot "Wonder Woman" is shaping up with the addition of . Formerly known as Mike Traceur in the ambitious but ill-fated "" remake, Justin is to take the role of Steve Trevor aka the primary love interest of Wonder Woman/Diana Price.
...

Picture Gallery


Justin Bruening in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - bruening-havins-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Justin Bruening in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - justin-bruening-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Justin Bruening in "He's Just Not That Into You" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-056321 Justin Bruening in The Los Angeles Premiere of "He's Just Not That Into You" - wenn2273474
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter