Home > Celebrity > J > Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie Anne Smith

Birth Date :

December 03, 1960

Birth Place :

Fayetteville, North Carolina

Spouse :

Sundar Chakravarthy (21-Nov-83 - 12-Oct-85), John Gould Rubin (actor, 3-May-86 - 25-Aug-95), Bart Freundlich (director/screenwriter, since 23-Aug-03)

Claim to fame :

As Amber Waves in "Boogie Nights" (1997)

Biography


Looking upon the numerous prestigious accolades she has acquired throughout her steady, long career in film industry, it really does not require any further consideration to properly address Julianne Moore as one of the world's greatest actresses people always could admire of. Born Julie Anne Smith to Ann and Peter Moore Smith on December 3, 1960 in Fayetteville, North Carolina, young Julianne, along with the rest of the family members, had to undergo a nomadic life for quite a long time due to his father's occupation as a judge in the U.S Army Judge Advocate General's Corps. Going around various military bases located among others in New Jersey, Texas, Alaska, also Panama, they eventually landed their feet on Germany where the red-haired girl began to flourish her profound interest in acting with the encouragement of her English teacher at Frankfurt American High School.

Picture Gallery


Julianne Moore in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals - gadon-wasikowska-cronenberg-moore-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
Julianne Moore in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals - gadon-pattinson-moore-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
Julianne Moore in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals - gadon-pattinson-moore-67th-cannes-film-festival-02
Julianne Moore in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals - pattinson-moore-cronenberg-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
Julianne Moore in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals - gadon-pattinson-moore-cronenberg-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
Julianne Moore in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals - gadon-pattinson-moore-cronenberg-wasikowska-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links