Home > Celebrity > J > Julianne Moore > Julianne Moore Profile

Julianne Moore Profile

Julianne Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julie Anne Smith

Birth Date :

December 03, 1960

Birth Place :

Fayetteville, North Carolina

Claim to fame :

As Amber Waves in "Boogie Nights" (1997)

Julianne Moore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Amber Waves in "Boogie Nights" (1997)

Julianne Moore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julie Anne Smith

Birth Date

December 03, 1960

Birth Place

Fayetteville, North Carolina

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Graduated from Frankfurt American High School in Frankfurt, Germany, in 1979
  • Graduated from the School of The Performing Arts at Boston University in 1983 with a BFA degree in Drama

Julianne Moore Family


Father

Peter Moore Smith

Mother

Ann Smith

Brother

Peter Moore Smith III (younger, author)

Sister

Valerie (younger)

Spouse

Sundar Chakravarthy (21-Nov-83 - 12-Oct-85), John Gould Rubin (actor, 3-May-86 - 25-Aug-95), Bart Freundlich (director/screenwriter, since 23-Aug-03)

Son

Caleb (b. 4-Dec-97)

Daughter

Liv Helen (b. 11-Apr-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julianne Moore Pictures


The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals
AFI FEST 2014 Presented by Audi - Special Screening of Still Alice - Arrivals
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 World Premiere - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Maps to the Stars - Premiere Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals
On The Set of Still Alice
AFI FEST 2014 Presented by Audi - Special Screening of Still Alice - Arrivals