Home > Celebrity > J > Julianne Hough > Julianne Hough Awards

Julianne Hough Awards

Julianne Hough

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, ballroom dancer

Birth Name :

Julianne Marie Hough

Birth Date :

July 20, 1988

Birth Place :

Provo, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Julianne Hough" (2008)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2009

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Female Vocalist

2009

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Artist

CMT Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category USA Weekend Breakthrough Video of the Year for "That Song in My Head"

Emmy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Choreography for Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV)
shared with Derek Hough (choreographer)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Choreography [For the mambo routine set to "Para Los Rumberos" (episode #504)] for Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Romance for Safe Haven (2013)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout for Rock of Ages (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julianne Hough Pictures


Julianne Hough Shopping at Bristol Farms
Julianne Hough Shopping at Intermix and Kitson on Robertson Boulevard
QVC and FFANY 20th Annual FFANY Shoes on Sale Gala
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Julianne Hough in Good Spirits as She Grabs A Starbucks Coffee
Julianne Hough Has Lunch on Melrose Place
Julianne Hough in Good Spirits as She Grabs A Starbucks Coffee
QVC and FFANY 20th Annual FFANY Shoes on Sale Gala
Julianne Hough Has Lunch on Melrose Place