Home > Celebrity > J > Julianne Hough > Julianne Hough Profile

Julianne Hough Profile

Julianne Hough

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, ballroom dancer

Birth Name :

Julianne Marie Hough

Birth Date :

July 20, 1988

Birth Place :

Provo, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Julianne Hough" (2008)

Julianne Hough Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer, ballroom dancer

Popular for

Debut album "Julianne Hough" (2008)

Julianne Hough Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julianne Marie Hough

Birth Date

July 20, 1988

Birth Place

Provo, Utah, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Italia Conti Academy of Performing Arts, London, UK
  • Graduated from Alta High School, Utah, USA

Julianne Hough Family


Father

Bruce Hough

Mother

Marriann Nelson

Brother

Derek Hough (b. 17-May-85)

Sister

Katherine, Marabeth, Sharee (all older)

Relation

Zack Wilson (engaged), Kevin Connolly (actor), Chuck Wicks (singer, Aug 2008 - Nov 2009), Ryan Seacrest (host/producer, Apr-2010 - Mar-2013), Brooks Laich (hockey player)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julianne Hough Pictures


Julianne Hough Illuminates The Empire State Building
Julianne Hough Illuminates The Empire State Building
Julianne Hough Illuminates The Empire State Building
Julianne Hough Illuminates The Empire State Building
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Julianne Hough Illuminates The Empire State Building
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals