Home > Celebrity > J > Julianna Margulies

Julianna Margulies

Julianna Margulies

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Date :

June 08, 1966

Birth Place :

Spring Valley, New York, USA

Spouse :

Keith Lieberthal (lawyer, since 10-Nov-07)

Claim to fame :

As Nurse Carol Hathaway on NBC's "ER" (1994-2000)

Filmography


2012 : Stand Up Guys
2010 : City Island
2009 : The Good Wife (TV)
2008 : Canterbury's Law (TV)
2007 : The Darwin Awards
2006 : Snakes on a Plane
2006 : Beautiful Ohio
2006 : The Lost Room (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter