Home > Celebrity > J > Julianna Margulies > Julianna Margulies Profile

Julianna Margulies Profile

Julianna Margulies

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Date :

June 08, 1966

Birth Place :

Spring Valley, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nurse Carol Hathaway on NBC's "ER" (1994-2000)

Julianna Margulies Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nurse Carol Hathaway on NBC's "ER" (1994-2000)

Julianna Margulies Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Date

June 08, 1966

Birth Place

Spring Valley, New York, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Green Meadow Waldorf School in Spring Valley
  • Graduated from Sarah Lawrence College in Bronxville with a B.A in art history

Julianna Margulies Family


Father

Paul Margulies (d. 7-Oct-14)

Mother

Victoria Margulies

Sister

Alexandra Margulies (older), Rachel Margulies (older)

Spouse

Keith Lieberthal (lawyer, since 10-Nov-07)

Relation

Ron Eldard (actor, 1991 - 2003)

Son

Kieran Lindsay Lieberthal (b. 17-Jan-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julianna Margulies Pictures


The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 15th Annual Warner Bros and InStyle Golden Globe Awards After Party - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Women in Film and Television Pre-Emmy Party with Variety
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals