Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Ormond > Julia Ormond Profile

Julia Ormond Profile

Julia Ormond

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia Karin Ormond

Birth Date :

January 04, 1965

Birth Place :

Epsom, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Susannah Fincannon Ludlow in "Legends of the Fall" (1994)

Julia Ormond Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Susannah Fincannon Ludlow in "Legends of the Fall" (1994)

Julia Ormond Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julia Karin Ormond

Birth Date

January 04, 1965

Birth Place

Epsom, Surrey, England, UK

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Guildford High School, Guildford, Surrey, England
  • Attended Cranleigh School, Cranleigh, Surrey, England
  • Graduated from Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art in 1988

Julia Ormond Family


Father

John Ormond

Mother

Josephine

Spouse

Rory Edwards (actor, Apr-89 - 94), Jon Rubin (political activist, since 1999)

Relation

Gabriel Byrne (actor, 1996)

Daughter

Sophie Rubin (b. 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julia Ormond Pictures


84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
63rd Annual DGA Awards
Julia Ormond Appears on Extra
AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
Julia Ormond Appears on Extra