Home > Celebrity > J > Judi Dench > Judi Dench Trivia

Judi Dench Trivia

Judi Dench

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Judith Olivia Dench

Birth Date :

December 09, 1934

Birth Place :

North Yorkshire, England

Claim to fame :

As M in "GoldenEye" (1995)
Having her wax work unveiled at Madame Tussauds in London on October 16, 2008.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Judi Dench Pictures


The Olivier Awards 2015 - Press Room
57th BFI London Film Festival - Philomena Film Premiere - Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Philomena Film Premiere - Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Philomena Film Premiere - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
UK Premiere The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
The Shakespeares Globe Gala Dinner
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines