Home > Celebrity > J > Judi Dench > Judi Dench Profile

Judi Dench Profile

Judi Dench

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Judith Olivia Dench

Birth Date :

December 09, 1934

Birth Place :

North Yorkshire, England

Claim to fame :

As M in "GoldenEye" (1995)

Judi Dench Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As M in "GoldenEye" (1995)

Judi Dench Personal Fact


Birth Name

Judith Olivia Dench

Birth Date

December 09, 1934

Birth Place

North Yorkshire, England

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Mount School, York
  • Garduated from Central School of Speech and Drama in London

Judi Dench Family


Father

Reginald Arthur Dench

Mother

Eleanora Olave Dench

Brother

Jeffrey Dench (actor, b. 1928)

Spouse

Michael Williams (actor, 5-Feb-71 - 11-Jan-01, his death)

Daughter

Tara Cressida Frances "Finty" Williams (b. 24-Sep-72)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Judi Dench Pictures


EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Philomena Film Premiere - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Philomena Film Premiere - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals