Home > Celebrity > J > Joseph Mazzello

Joseph Mazzello

Joseph Mazzello

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Mazzello III

Birth Date :

September 21, 1983

Birth Place :

Rhinebeck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tim Murphy in "Jurassic Park" (1993)

Latest News


More Action in New 'How to Train Your Dragon' Trailer

February 26, 2010 06:40:15 GMT

Before "" goes to theaters in the U.S., DreamWorks releases the third and final trailer that unleashes more action. If the first two trailers are focused on the central character's dilemma and the relationship between the Vikings and dragons, this one captures the fight and the adventure in the sky that would look great in 3-D.
...

HBO's 'The Pacific' Red Carpet Photo Call

February 26, 2010 05:01:53 GMT

Steven Spielberg, and other big names in Hollywood have attended the premiere of HBO's miniseries "" which was held on the Grauman's Chinese Theater on Wednesday, February 24. Spielberg and Hanks who act as the miniseries' producers were accompanied at the red carpet by Captain Dale Dye who works as a unit director shooting the Marines' major battles.
...

Picture Gallery


Joseph Mazzello in 22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals - joseph-mazzello-22nd-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-academy-awards-01 Joseph Mazzello in 22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals - joseph-mazzello-22nd-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-academy-awards-02 Joseph Mazzello in FX's Justified Season 4 Premiere - joseph-mazzello-premiere-justified-season-4-01 Joseph Mazzello in The Premiere of American Masters Inventing David Geffen - Arrivals - joseph-mazzello-premiere-american-masters-inventing-david-geffen-01 Joseph Mazzello in The 48th New York Film Festival - The Social Network Premiere - Arrivals - joseph-mazzello-48th-new-york-film-festival-01 Joseph Mazzello in The 48th New York Film Festival - The Social Network Premiere - Arrivals - joseph-mazzello-48th-new-york-film-festival-02 Joseph Mazzello in The 48th New York Film Festival - The Social Network Premiere - Arrivals - joseph-mazzello-48th-new-york-film-festival-03 Joseph Mazzello in Audi Hosts A Cocktail Party to Kick-Off Emmy Week - joseph-mazzello-cocktail-party-02 Joseph Mazzello in Audi Hosts A Cocktail Party to Kick-Off Emmy Week - joseph-mazzello-cocktail-party-01 Joseph Mazzello in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - pacific_premiere_50_wenn2753433 Joseph Mazzello in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's Mini Series The Pacific - joseph-mazzello-premiere-the-pacific-01 Andrew Garfield, Joseph Mazzello and Jesse Eisenberg in Columbia Pictures' The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg stars as Mark Zuckerberg and Joseph Mazzello stars as Dustin Moskovitz in Columbia Pictures' The Social Network (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter