Home > Celebrity > J > Joseph Mazzello > Joseph Mazzello Filmography

Joseph Mazzello Filmography

Joseph Mazzello

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Mazzello III

Birth Date :

September 21, 1983

Birth Place :

Rhinebeck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tim Murphy in "Jurassic Park" (1993)
Undrafted InfoUndrafted (2014)


Dear Sidewalk (2013)
stars as Gardner


G.I. Joe: Retaliation InfoG.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) aka "G.I. Joe 2: Cobra Strikes"
stars as Mouse


Justified InfoJustified (2013) - TV
stars as Billy St. Cyr


Coma InfoComa (2012) - TV
stars as Geoffrey Fairweather


First Kiss InfoFirst Kiss (2012)
stars as Derek


Georgetown (2011) - TM
stars as Peter Brooks


Allison (2011)
stars as Joe


The Social Network InfoThe Social Network (2010)
stars as Dustin Moskovitz


The Pacific InfoThe Pacific (2010) - TV
stars as Eugene B. Sledge


Beyond All Boundaries (2009)
stars as Eugene B. Sledge (voice)


Matters of Life and Death (2007)
stars as David Jennings


The Sensation of Sight (2006)
stars as Tripp


The Hollow (2004) - VI
stars as Scott


Raising Helen InfoRaising Helen (2004)
stars as Prom Date Peter


Providence (2002) - TV
stars as Tony


Wooly Boys (2001)
stars as Charles


Simon Birch (1998) aka Angels and Armadillos
stars as Joe Wenteworth


Star Kid (1997)
stars as Spencer Griffith


The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
stars as Tim Murphy


A Father for Charlie (1995) - TM aka High Lonesome
stars as Charlie


Three Wishes (1995)
stars as Tom Holman


The Cure (1995)
stars as Dexter


The River Wild (1994)
stars as Roarke Hartman


Jurassic Park (1993) aka JP
stars as Tim Murphy


Shadowlands (1993)
stars as Douglas Gresham


Jersey Girl (1992)
stars as Jason


Radio Flyer (1992)
stars as Bobby


Desperate Choices: To Save My Child (1992) - TM aka The Final Choice
stars as Willy Robbins


Presumed Innocent (1990)
stars as Wendell McGaffney


Unspeakable Acts (1990) - TM
stars as Jason Harrison


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015