Home > Celebrity > J > Joseph Gordon-Levitt > Joseph Gordon-Levitt Profile

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Profile

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Date :

February 17, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Solomon on TV series "3rd Rock from the Sun" (1996 - 2001)

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tommy Solomon on TV series "3rd Rock from the Sun" (1996 - 2001)

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Date

February 17, 1981

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Columbia University, NY, studied French

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Family


Father

Dennis Levitt

Mother

Jane Gordon

Brother

Daniel Levitt (b. 1974)

Relation

Julia Stiles (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Pictures


57th BFI London Film Festival - Don Jon Premiere - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Press Room
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
57th BFI London Film Festival - Don Jon Premiere - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Don Jon Premiere - Arrivals