Home > Celebrity > J > Joseph Gordon-Levitt > Joseph Gordon-Levitt Filmography

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Filmography

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Date :

February 17, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Solomon on TV series "3rd Rock from the Sun" (1996 - 2001)
Fraggle Rock: The Movie InfoFraggle Rock: The Movie (2017)


Snowden InfoSnowden (2015) aka "The Snowden Files"
stars as Edward Snowden


The Walk InfoThe Walk (2015) aka "To Walk the Clouds"
stars as Philippe Petit


Untitled Xmas Comedy InfoUntitled Xmas Comedy (2015)
stars as Ethan


hitRECord on TV InfohitRECord on TV (2014) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Sin City: A Dame to Kill For InfoSin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
stars as Johnny


The Wind Rises InfoThe Wind Rises (2013)
stars as Jiro Horikoshi (voice: English version)


Don Jon InfoDon Jon (2013)
stars as Jon Martello


Premium Rush InfoPremium Rush (2012)
stars as Wilee


Looper InfoLooper (2012)
stars as Joe


The Dark Knight Rises InfoThe Dark Knight Rises (2012)
stars as John Blake


Lincoln InfoLincoln (2012)
stars as Robert Todd Lincoln


50/50 Info50/50 (2011) aka I'm with Cancer
stars as Adam


Morgan M. Morgansen's Date with Destiny (2010)
stars as Morgan M. Morgensen / Narrator


Morgan and Destiny's Eleventeenth Date: The Zeppelin Zoo (2010)
stars as Morgan M. Morgensen / Narrator


Hesher InfoHesher (2010)
stars as Hesher


Elektra Luxx InfoElektra Luxx (2010)
stars as Bert Rodriguez


Inception InfoInception (2010) aka "Inception: The IMAX Experience" - USA
stars as Arthur


G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009) - VG
stars as Cobra Commander (voice)


G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra InfoG.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009)
stars as The Doctor/Rex Lewis


500 Days of Summer Info500 Days of Summer (2009)
stars as Tom


Women in Trouble InfoWomen in Trouble (2009)
stars as Bert Rodriguez


Big Breaks (2009)
stars as Todd Sterling


Uncertainty InfoUncertainty (2009)
stars as Bobby


Stop-Loss InfoStop-Loss (2008)
stars as Tommy Burgess


Killshot InfoKillshot (2008)
stars as Richie Nix


The Lookout InfoThe Lookout (2007)
stars as Chris Pratt


Brick InfoBrick (2005)
stars as Brendan


Havoc (2005)
stars as Sam


Shadowboxer InfoShadowboxer (2005)
stars as Dr. Don


Mysterious Skin InfoMysterious Skin (2004)
stars as Neil


Latter Days (2003)
stars as Elder Paul Ryder


Treasure Planet (2002)
stars as Jim Hawkins (voice)


Picking Up the Pieces (2000)
stars as Flaco


Forever Lulu (2000) aka Along for the Ride (USA: video title)
stars as Martin Ellsworth


10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
stars as Cameron James


Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998) aka Halloween: H20 (USA: promotional title)
stars as Jimmy Howell


Sweet Jane (1998)
stars as Tony


3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) - TV
stars as Tommy Solomon


The Juror (1996)
stars as Oliver Laird


The Road Killers (1994) aka Roadflower (UK)
stars as Rich


Holy Matrimony (1994)
stars as Ezekiel


Angels in the Outfield (1994) aka Angels (UK)
stars as Roger Bomman


The Powers That Be (1992) - TV
stars as Pierce Van Horne


A River Runs Through It (1992)
stars as Young Norman


Beethoven (1992)
stars as Student #1


Dark Shadows (1991) - TV
stars as David Collins/Daniel


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015