Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Tenney

Jon Tenney

Jon Tenney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan F. W. Tenney

Birth Date :

December 16, 1961

Birth Place :

Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Teri Hatcher (actress, 27-May-94 - Mar-03)

Claim to fame :

As FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard in TV series "The Closer" (2005-2009)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Jon Tenney in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - jon-tenney-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-01 Jon Tenney in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - tenney-urdang-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-01 Jon Tenney in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - tenney-urdang-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-02 Jon Tenney in The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - wenn3228376 Jon Tenney in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3188116 Jon Tenney in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3188119 Jon Tenney in World Premiere of 'Legion' - legion_premiere_10_wenn2718675 Jon Tenney in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055197 Jon Tenney in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055198 Jon Tenney stars as Bob and Claire Danes stars as Lainee Diamond in IFC Films' As Cool As I Am (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter