Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Tenney > Jon Tenney Profile

Jon Tenney Profile

Jon Tenney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan F. W. Tenney

Birth Date :

December 16, 1961

Birth Place :

Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard in TV series "The Closer" (2005-2009)

Jon Tenney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard in TV series "The Closer" (2005-2009)

Jon Tenney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan F. W. Tenney

Birth Date

December 16, 1961

Birth Place

Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Attended Juilliard School, NY

Jon Tenney Family


Spouse

Teri Hatcher (actress, 27-May-94 - Mar-03)

Daughter

Emerson Rose (b. Nov-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Tenney Pictures


15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Legion'
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals