Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Tenney > Jon Tenney Filmography

Jon Tenney Filmography

Jon Tenney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan F. W. Tenney

Birth Date :

December 16, 1961

Birth Place :

Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard in TV series "The Closer" (2005-2009)
Hand of God InfoHand of God (2015) - TV
stars as Nick Tramble


Love the Coopers InfoLove the Coopers (2015) aka "The Most Wonderful Time"


Scandal InfoScandal (2014) - TV
stars as Governor Andrew Nichols / Vice President Andrew Nichols


The Best of Me InfoThe Best of Me (2014)
stars as Harvey Collier


King & Maxwell InfoKing & Maxwell (2013) - TV
stars as Sean King


As Cool as I Am InfoAs Cool as I Am (2013)
stars as Bob


Major Crimes InfoMajor Crimes (2012) - TV
stars as Agent Fritz Howard


The Newsroom InfoThe Newsroom (2012) - TV
stars as Wade Campbell


Hide Away InfoHide Away (2011) aka "A Year in Mooring"
stars as The Divorced Man


Green Lantern InfoGreen Lantern (2011)
stars as Martin H. Jordan


Rabbit Hole InfoRabbit Hole (2010)
stars as Rick


Legion InfoLegion (2010)
stars as Mr. Anderson


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2009) - TV
stars as CIA Chaplin


The Stepfather InfoThe Stepfather (2009)
stars as Jay


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Simon Craig


The Closer InfoThe Closer (2005) - TV
stars as FBI Special Agent Fritz Howard


Looking for Comedy in the Muslim World (2005)
stars as Mark


The Division (2004) - TV aka Heart of the City
stars as Hank Riley


Joint Custody (2004) - TV
stars as Henry


Second Born (2003)
stars as Leo


Sixteen to Life (2003) - TM
stars as Joe


Buying the Cow (2002)
stars as Andrew Hahn


40 (2002)
stars as Clem


You Can Count on Me (2000)
stars as Bob Steegerson


Love American Style (1999) - TM
stars as David (segment Love And The Jealous Lover)


Entropy (1999) aka Entrophy
stars as Kevin


Get Real (1999) - TV
stars as Mitch Green


Advice from a Caterpillar (1999)
stars as Suit


With Friends Like These... (1998)
stars as Dorian Mastandrea


Music from Another Room (1998)
stars as Eric


Homegrown (1998)
stars as Helicopter Pilot


Brooklyn South (1997) - TV
stars as Patrol Sgt. Francis X. Donovan


Lovelife (1997)
stars as Alan


The Twilight of the Golds (1997)
stars as Rob Stein


Fools Rush In (1997)
stars as Jeff


Hollywood Boulevard (1996)
stars as Joey


Good Company (1996) - TV
stars as Will Hennessey


Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1996) - TV aka Lois & Clark
stars as Lt. Ching


The Phantom (1996)
stars as Jimmy Wells


The Ring (1996) - TM aka Danielle Steel's The Ring
stars as Paul Liebman


Cybill (1996) - TV
stars as Jack


Almost Perfect (1995) - TV
stars as Adams


Nixon (1995)
stars as Reporter #1


Lassie (1994)
stars as Steve Turner


Assassination (1994)
stars as Kevin Sans


Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)
stars as Levine


Crime & Punishment (1993) - TV
stars as Ken O'Donnell


Watch It (1993)
stars as Michael


Tombstone (1993)
stars as John Behan, Cochise County Sheriff


Daughters of Privilege (1991) - TM aka Keys to the Kingdom
stars as Eric Swope


Guilty by Suspicion (1991) aka Liste noire, La (France)
stars as Shopper Husband


Equal Justice (1990) - TV
stars as Peter Bauer


Night Visions (1990) - TM aka Chameleon Blue
stars as Martin


Alone in the Neon Jungle (1988) - TM aka Command in Hell
stars as Todd Hansen


Dirty Dozen: The Series (1988) - TV
stars as Janosz Feke


Nasty Hero (1987) - TM
stars as Stu


Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home (1955) aka Sauvez Willy 2 (France)
stars as John Milner


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015