Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Stewart

Jon Stewart

Jon Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz

Birth Date :

November 28, 1962

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Spouse :

Tracey McShane (veterinary tech, since Nov 2000)

Claim to fame :

Host of "The Daily Show" (1996)

Picture Gallery


Jon Stewart in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - jon-stewart-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-03
Jon Stewart in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - jon-stewart-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02
Jon Stewart in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - jon-stewart-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01
Jon Stewart in Sesame Workshop's 10th Annual Benefit Gala - jon-stewart-sesame-workshop-s-10th-annual-benefit-gala-02
Jon Stewart in Sesame Workshop's 10th Annual Benefit Gala - jon-stewart-sesame-workshop-s-10th-annual-benefit-gala-01
Jon Stewart in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - jon-stewart-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01

Filmography


2013 : Skum Rocks!
2008 : A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!
2008 : Books Equal Gifts Commercial
2006 : Doogal
2002 : The Adventures of Tom Thumb and Thumbelina
2002 : Death to Smoochy
2001 : Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
2000 : The Office Party
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links