Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Stewart > Jon Stewart Profile

Jon Stewart Profile

Jon Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz

Birth Date :

November 28, 1962

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of "The Daily Show" (1996)

Jon Stewart Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

Host of "The Daily Show" (1996)

Jon Stewart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz

Birth Date

November 28, 1962

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lawrence High School in 1980
  • Graduated from William and Mary College in Virginia with a B.A. in psychology in 1984

Jon Stewart Family


Father

Donald Leibowitz

Mother

Marion Leibowitz

Brother

Larry Leibowitz (older), Matt (half)

Spouse

Tracey McShane (veterinary tech, since Nov 2000)

Son

Nathan Thomas Stewart (b. 3-Jul-04)

Daughter

Maggie Rose Stewart (b. 4-Feb-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Stewart Pictures


Justice and Human Rights Ripple of Hope Awards Dinner
Sesame Workshop's 10th Annual Benefit Gala
Jon Stewart Performing at The Bob Woodruff Stand-Up for Heroes Gala
BEA 2010 (Book Expo America) - Day 2
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Justice and Human Rights Ripple of Hope Awards Dinner
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The Rally to Restore Sanity and-or Fear
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals