Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Stewart > Jon Stewart Filmography

Jon Stewart Filmography

Jon Stewart

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz

Birth Date :

November 28, 1962

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of "The Daily Show" (1996)
Skum Rocks! (2013)


A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All! (2008) - TM


Books Equal Gifts Commercial (2008)


Doogal InfoDoogal (2006)
stars as Zeebad (voice)


The Adventures of Tom Thumb and Thumbelina (2002) - VI
stars as Godfrey (voice)


Death to Smoochy (2002) aka Totet Smoochy (Germany)
stars as Marion Frank Stokes


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as Reg Hartner


The Office Party (2000)
stars as Pizza Guy


Committed (2000) aka Non Stop Girl
stars as Birthday Party Guest


Big Daddy (1999)
stars as Kevin Gerrity


Playing by Heart (1998)
stars as Trent


The Faculty (1998)
stars as Prof. Edward Furlong


Since You've Been Gone (1998) - TM
stars as Todd Zalinsky


Half Baked (1998)
stars as Enhancement Smoker


Wishful Thinking (1997)
stars as Henry


The First Wives Club (1996)


Mixed Nuts (1994) aka Lifesavers
stars as Rollerblader


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015