Home > Celebrity > J > Joelle Carter > Joelle Carter Filmography

Joelle Carter Filmography

Joelle Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Joelle Marie Carter

Birth Date :

October 10, 1972

Birth Place :

5' 8.5"

Claim to fame :

As Cathy in "Cold Storage" (2006)
Jessabelle InfoJessabelle (2014) aka "Ghosts"
stars as Kate


Red Wing InfoRed Wing (2013)
stars as Vera Sexton


It's Not You, It's Me (2013)
stars as Carrie


A Perfect Man InfoA Perfect Man (2013)
stars as Lynn


Lost Angeles (2012) aka "City of Jerks"
stars as Jamie


Eyes to See (2010)
stars as Grace


To Be Friends (2010)
stars as Her


Justified InfoJustified (2010) - TV
stars as Ava Crowder


Jumping In (2008)
stars as Laura


Remarkable Power InfoRemarkable Power (2008)
stars as Reporter


A Girl and a Gun InfoA Girl and a Gun (2008)
stars as Girl


Tempting Adam (2004) - TM
stars as Lauren


When Will I Be Loved (2004)
stars as Sam


Justice InfoJustice (2003)
stars as Monique


Third Watch (2002) - TV
stars as Tori


The Perfect You (2002) aka Crazy Little Thing
stars as Kate


American Pie 2 (2001) aka American Summer Story
stars as Natalie


Final Jeopardy (2001) - TM
stars as Sandra Bonventre


It Had to Be You (2000)
stars as Claire Parker


Swimming (2000)
stars as Josee


High Fidelity (2000)
stars as Penny Hardwick


Wonderland (2000) - TV
stars as Heather Miles


Famous (2000) aka Lisa Picard Is Famous
stars as Brenda


Quarantine (2000) - TM


Boys Life 3 (2000)
stars as Amy (segment "Just One Time")


Just One Time (1999) (1999)
stars as Amy


Suits (1999)
stars as Heidi Wilson


Just One Time (1998) (1998)
stars as Amy


The Horse Whisperer (1998)
stars as Office Worker #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Amy Poehler, John Lasseter
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Inside Out Premiere
May 18, 2015