Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Mantegna > Joe Mantegna Awards

Joe Mantegna Awards

Joe Mantegna

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Date :

November 13, 1947

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Zasa in "The Godfather: Part III" (1990)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


1999

Won Commitment to Chicago Award


Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for The Starter Wife (2007) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie for The Rat Pack (1998) (TV Movie)

1997

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special for The Last Don (1997) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1999

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture for The Rat Pack (1998) (TV Movie)

Gotham Awards


2005

Got nomination for Gotham Best Ensemble Cast
for Nine Lives (2005)
shared with Amanda Seyfried; Sissy Spacek; Robin Wright Penn

London Critics Circle Film Awards


1992

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category Actor of the Year for Homicide (1991)

Newport Beach Film Festival


2008

Won Newport Beach Film - Achievement Award
category Outstanding Performance in Acting for Elvis and Anabelle (2007)

Santa Monica Film Festival


2000

Won Moxie! Tribute Award


Savannah Film and Video Festival


2001

Won Savannah Film and Video Grand Prize
for Lakeboat (2000)

Tony Awards


1984

Won Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for "Glengarry Glen Ross"

Venice Film Festival


1988

Won Volpi Cup
category Best Actor for Things Change (1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe Mantegna Pictures


2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party