Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Mantegna > Joe Mantegna Profile

Joe Mantegna Profile

Joe Mantegna

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Date :

November 13, 1947

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey Zasa in "The Godfather: Part III" (1990)

Joe Mantegna Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Joey Zasa in "The Godfather: Part III" (1990)

Joe Mantegna Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Date

November 13, 1947

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Morton East High School in Cicero, IL, in 1965
  • Graduated from Goodman School of Drama (the Theatre School at DePaul University) in 1969

Joe Mantegna Family


Father

Joseph Anthony Mantegna, Sr.

Mother

Mary Ann

Spouse

Arlene Vrhel (since 3-Dec-75)

Daughter

Mia, Gina Mantegna (actress, b. 17-Apr-90)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe Mantegna Pictures


2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party