Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Smits > Jimmy Smits Profile

Jimmy Smits Profile

Jimmy Smits

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jimmy L. Smits

Birth Date :

July 09, 1955

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Victor Sifuentes in TV series "L.A. Law" (1986-1992)

Jimmy Smits Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Victor Sifuentes in TV series "L.A. Law" (1986-1992)

Jimmy Smits Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jimmy L. Smits

Birth Date

July 09, 1955

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Brooklyn College in 1980 with a Bachelor of Arts
  • Graduated from Cornell University in 1982 with MFA

Jimmy Smits Family


Father

Cornelius Smits

Mother

Emilina

Sister

Yvonne, Diana

Spouse

Barbara Smits (10-Jun-80 - 1987)

Relation

Wanda De Jesus (actress, since 1986)

Daughter

Taina (b. 1973), Joaquin (b. 1983)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jimmy Smits Pictures


Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals
NBC Universal's 2010 TCA Summer Party
The 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino International Film Festival Opening Night
Conga Room Reopening Party - Arrivals
The 24th Annual Imagen Awards - Arrivals
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
The 9th Annual Woman Who Care Luncheon
The 24th Annual Imagen Awards - Arrivals
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals