Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Smits > Jimmy Smits Filmography

Jimmy Smits Filmography

Jimmy Smits

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jimmy L. Smits

Birth Date :

July 09, 1955

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Victor Sifuentes in TV series "L.A. Law" (1986-1992)
The Art of Living (2016)
stars as Stamos


The Get Down InfoThe Get Down (2016) - TV
stars as Francisco Cruz / Papa Fuerte


Sons of Anarchy InfoSons of Anarchy (2012) - TV
stars as Neron "Nero" Padilla


Outlaw InfoOutlaw (2010) - TV
stars as Cyrus Garza


Backyard (2009) aka El traspatio - Mexico
stars as Mickey Santos


Mother and Child InfoMother and Child (2009)
stars as Paco


Star Wars: The Force Unleashed - Ultimate Sith Edition (2009) - VG
stars as Bail Organa (voice)


Dexter InfoDexter (2008) - TV
stars as Miguel Prado


Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (2008) - VG
stars as Bail Organa (voice)


The Jane Austen Book Club InfoThe Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
stars as Daniel Avila


Cane (2007) - TV
stars as Alex Vega


A Capitol Fourth (2005) - TM


Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith InfoStar Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) aka Revenge of the Sith
stars as Senator Bail Organa


Lackawanna Blues (2005) - TM
stars as Ruben Santiago Sr.


The West Wing (2004) - TV aka The White House
stars as Congressman Matthew Santos


Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) aka Attack of the Clones
stars as Senator Bail Organa


The Million Dollar Hotel (2000)
stars as Geronimo


Price of Glory (2000)
stars as Arturo Ortega


Bless the Child (2000)
stars as Agent John Travis


Lesser Prophets (1997)
stars as Mike


Mother Goose: A Rappin' and Rhymin' Special (1997) - TM
stars as Old King Cole (voice)


Murder in Mind (1997)
stars as Peter Walker


Marshal Law (1996) - TM
stars as Jack Coleman


Solomon & Sheba (1995) - TM
stars as King Solomon


My Family (1995)
stars as Jimmy


The Last Word (1995)
stars as Actor (Martin)


The Cisco Kid (1994) - TM
stars as Cisco Kid


NYPD Blue (1994) - TV aka N.Y.P.D
stars as Det. Bobby Simone


Gross Misconduct (1993)
stars as Justin Thorne


The Tommyknockers (1993) - TM
stars as Jim 'Gard' Gardner


The Broken Cord (1992) - TM
stars as David Norwell


Switch (1991) aka Blake Edwards' Switch
stars as Walter Stone


Fires Within (1991) aka Little Havana
stars as Nestor


Vital Signs (1990)
stars as Dr. David Redding


Old Gringo (1989)
stars as Gen. Tomas Arroyo


Glitz (1988) - TM
stars as Vincent Marra


Mickey's 60th Birthday (1988) - TM aka Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme
stars as Victor Sifuentes


Stamp of a Killer (1987) - TM
stars as Richard Braden


The Highwayman (1987) - TM
stars as Bo Ziker


The Believers (1987)
stars as Tom Lopez


Hotshot (1987) aka El rey del futbol (Spanish title)
stars as Stars Team Member


Running Scared (1986)
stars as Julio Gonzales


L.A. Law (1986) - TV
stars as Victor Sifuentes


Rockabye (1986) - TM
stars as 2nd Policeman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015