Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Page

Jimmy Page

Jimmy Page

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, songwriter

Birth Name :

James Patrick Page

Birth Date :

January 09, 1944

Birth Place :

Heston, Middlesex, England

Spouse :

Charlotte Martin (14-Jan-70 - Oct-1983), Patricia Ecker (1986 - 16-Jan-95), Jimena Gomez-Paratcha (Apr-95 - Jul-08)

Claim to fame :

Founder and guitarist of band Led Zeppelin

Picture Gallery


Jimmy Page in UK Film Premiere of Celebration Day - jimmy-page-uk-premiere-celebration-day-04
Jimmy Page in UK Film Premiere of Celebration Day - jimmy-page-uk-premiere-celebration-day-03
Jimmy Page in UK Film Premiere of Celebration Day - jimmy-page-uk-premiere-celebration-day-02
Jimmy Page in UK Film Premiere of Celebration Day - jimmy-page-uk-premiere-celebration-day-01
Jimmy Page in Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference - led-zeppelin-celebration-day-press-conference-20
Jimmy Page in Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference - led-zeppelin-celebration-day-press-conference-19
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Similar Artists