Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Page > Jimmy Page Awards

Jimmy Page Awards

Jimmy Page

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, songwriter

Birth Name :

James Patrick Page

Birth Date :

January 09, 1944

Birth Place :

Heston, Middlesex, England

Claim to fame :

Founder and guitarist of band Led Zeppelin

Grammy Awards


1999

Won Grammy Award
category Best Hard Rock Performance for Most High
shared with Robert Plant

Razzie Awards


1983

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Musical Score for Death Wish II (1982)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jimmy Page Pictures


Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
UK Film Premiere of Celebration Day
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
2009 Los Angeles Film Festival - "It Might Get Loud" Screening - Arrivals
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
UK Film Premiere of Celebration Day
3rd Annual Classic Rock Roll of Honour - Arrivals