Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Page > Jimmy Page Profile

Jimmy Page Profile

Jimmy Page

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, songwriter

Birth Name :

James Patrick Page

Birth Date :

January 09, 1944

Birth Place :

Heston, Middlesex, England

Claim to fame :

Founder and guitarist of band Led Zeppelin

Jimmy Page Claim to Fame


Famous as

Guitarist, songwriter

Popular for

Founder and guitarist of band Led Zeppelin

Jimmy Page Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Patrick Page

Birth Date

January 09, 1944

Birth Place

Heston, Middlesex, England

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Sutton Art College in Surrey (1975)

Jimmy Page Family


Father

James

Mother

Patricia Page

Spouse

Charlotte Martin (14-Jan-70 - Oct-1983), Patricia Ecker (1986 - 16-Jan-95), Jimena Gomez-Paratcha (Apr-95 - Jul-08)

Son

James Patrick Page III (b. Apr-88)

Daughter

Scarlet Page (b. 1971), Jana (b. 1994), Zofia Jade (b. 1997), Ashen Josan (b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jimmy Page Pictures


3rd Annual Classic Rock Roll of Honour - Arrivals
UK Film Premiere of Celebration Day
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
'It Might Get Loud' after party
2010 MOJO Honours List Award Ceremony - Arrivals
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
It Might Get Loud LAFF premiere