Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Kimmel > Jimmy Kimmel Profile

Jimmy Kimmel Profile

Jimmy Kimmel

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, host, producer

Birth Name :

James Christian Kimmel

Birth Date :

November 13, 1967

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As co-host of Comedy Central's "The Man Show" (1999-2003)

Jimmy Kimmel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, host, producer

Popular for

As co-host of Comedy Central's "The Man Show" (1999-2003)

Jimmy Kimmel Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Christian Kimmel

Birth Date

November 13, 1967

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Ed W. Clark High School
  • Attended the University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • Attended Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ

Jimmy Kimmel Family


Father

Jim Kimmel

Mother

Joan Kimmel

Brother

Jonathan Kimmel (writer, b. 4-Nov-76)

Sister

Jill Kimmel

Spouse

Gina Kimmel (actress, 25-Jun-88 - 16-Jun-03), Molly McNearney (TV show writer, since 13-Jul-13)

Relation

Sarah Silverman (actress, 2003 - 2009)

Son

Kevin Kimmel (b. 19-Sept-93)

Daughter

Katie Kimmel (b. 1991), (b. 10-Jul-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jimmy Kimmel Pictures


The 4th Annual Variety's Power of Comedy Presented by Xbox One - Arrivals
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Jimmy Kimmel Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Jimmy Kimmel Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey