Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Kimmel > Jimmy Kimmel Filmography

Jimmy Kimmel Filmography

Jimmy Kimmel

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, host, producer

Birth Name :

James Christian Kimmel

Birth Date :

November 13, 1967

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As co-host of Comedy Central's "The Man Show" (1999-2003)
Manny InfoManny (2014)
stars as Himself


Channel 101 (2006) - TM
stars as Different Commander


Danny Roane: First Time Director (2006)
stars as Jimmy Kimmel


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2006) - TV
stars as Frank


Drawn Together (2006) - TV
stars as Mrs. Ham


Eminem's Making the Ass (2006) - TM
stars as Terrence (voice)


Garfield InfoGarfield (2004) aka Garfield: The Movie
stars as Spanky (voice)


Crank Yankers (2003) - TV
stars as Elmer


Jimmy Kimmel Live! InfoJimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Like Mike (2002)
stars as Client in Commercial


Donner (2001) - TM
stars as Skeezer (voice)


Road Trip (2000)
stars as Corky the Dog (voice)


Down to You (2000)
stars as 'The Man Show' Host


Delinquent's Derby (1995)
stars as Race Track Announcer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015