Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Cliff > Jimmy Cliff Awards

Jimmy Cliff Awards

Jimmy Cliff

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae musician, actor

Birth Name :

James Chambers

Birth Date :

April 01, 1948

Birth Place :

St. Catherine, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Wonderful World, Beautiful People" (1969)

Grammy Awards


2013

Won Grammy Award
category Best Reggae Album for "Rebirth"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter