Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Cliff > Jimmy Cliff Filmography

Jimmy Cliff Filmography

Jimmy Cliff

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae musician, actor

Birth Name :

James Chambers

Birth Date :

April 01, 1948

Birth Place :

St. Catherine, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Wonderful World, Beautiful People" (1969)
Who Shot the Sherriff? InfoWho Shot the Sherriff? (2015)
stars as Clyde Gumbs


Marley InfoMarley (2012)
stars as Himself


Jimmy Cliff Live at the Ogden Theatre (2012) - TM


Rebel Salute (2005) - VI


Rude Boy: The Jamaican Don (2003)
stars as Wise Man


Club Paradise (1986)
stars as Ernest Reed


The Harder They Come (1972)
stars as Ivanhoe "Ivan" Martin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015