Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Cliff > Jimmy Cliff Profile

Jimmy Cliff Profile

Jimmy Cliff

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae musician, actor

Birth Name :

James Chambers

Birth Date :

April 01, 1948

Birth Place :

St. Catherine, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Wonderful World, Beautiful People" (1969)

Jimmy Cliff Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggae musician, actor

Popular for

Single "Wonderful World, Beautiful People" (1969)

Jimmy Cliff Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Chambers

Birth Date

April 01, 1948

Birth Place

St. Catherine, Jamaica

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Jamaican

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter