Home > Celebrity > J > Jimi Hendrix

Jimi Hendrix

Jimi Hendrix

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer

Birth Name :

James Marshall Hendrix

Birth Date :

November 27, 1942

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Purple Haze" (1966)

Picture Gallery


Jimi Hendrix in  - 0046001
Jimi Hendrix in  - 0046003
Jimi Hendrix in  - 0046015
Jimi Hendrix in  - 0046019
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links