Home > Celebrity > J > Jimi Hendrix > Jimi Hendrix Profile

Jimi Hendrix Profile

Jimi Hendrix

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer

Birth Name :

James Marshall Hendrix

Birth Date :

November 27, 1942

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Purple Haze" (1966)

Jimi Hendrix Claim to Fame


Famous as

Guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer

Popular for

Song "Purple Haze" (1966)

Jimi Hendrix Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Marshall Hendrix

Birth Date

November 27, 1942

Birth Place

Seattle, Washington, USA

Height

5' 11'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Jimi Hendrix Family


Father

Al Hendrix

Mother

Lucille Jeter

Brother

Leon Hendrix (younger)

Sister

Janie (half)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jimi Hendrix Pictures