Home > Celebrity > J > Jimi Hendrix > Jimi Hendrix Filmography

Jimi Hendrix Filmography

Jimi Hendrix

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer

Birth Name :

James Marshall Hendrix

Birth Date :

November 27, 1942

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Purple Haze" (1966)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015