Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Gaffigan > Jim Gaffigan Profile

Jim Gaffigan Profile

Jim Gaffigan

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

James Christopher Gaffigan

Birth Date :

July 07, 1966

Birth Place :

Chesterton, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Andy Franklin in TV series "My Boys" (2006-2009)

Jim Gaffigan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As Andy Franklin in TV series "My Boys" (2006-2009)

Jim Gaffigan Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Christopher Gaffigan

Birth Date

July 07, 1966

Birth Place

Chesterton, Indiana, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended LaPorte La Lumiere High School, La Porte, Indiana
  • Graduated from Georgetown University's McDonough School of Business in 1988, earned a B.A.

Jim Gaffigan Family


Brother

Joe, Mike

Spouse

Jeannie Noth (actress, since 26-Jul-03)

Son

Jack

Daughter

Marre, Katie Louise (b. 10-May-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jim Gaffigan Pictures


2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of "Bored to Death" Season 2 - Arrivals
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals