Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Gaffigan

Jim Gaffigan

Jim Gaffigan

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

James Christopher Gaffigan

Birth Date :

July 07, 1966

Birth Place :

Chesterton, Indiana, USA

Spouse :

Jeannie Noth (actress, since 26-Jul-03)

Claim to fame :

As Andy Franklin in TV series "My Boys" (2006-2009)

Latest News


Kiefer Sutherland Terrified Over a Choked Audience

March 23, 2011 07:44:05 GMT

and the cast of star-studded new play "That Championship Season" had quite the scare on the eve of their official Broadway opening, a woman in the audience sparked a medical emergency after choking on a piece of candy.
...

Picture Gallery


Jim Gaffigan in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - gaffigan-noth-2013-cnn-heroes-01 Jim Gaffigan in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - gaffigan-noth-2013-cnn-heroes-02 Jim Gaffigan in 2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals - jim-gaffigan-2013-cnn-heroes-01 Jim Gaffigan in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - dressed_to_kilt_46_wenn3282485 Jim Gaffigan in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - wenn3282473 Jim Gaffigan in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - wenn3282477 Jim Gaffigan in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - wenn3282509 Jim Gaffigan in Premiere of "Bored to Death" Season 2 - Arrivals - bored_to_death_10_wenn3014955 Jim Gaffigan in Premiere of "Bored to Death" Season 2 - Arrivals - bored_to_death_33_wenn3014978 Jim Gaffigan stars as George in Focus Features' It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010) Jim Gaffigan stars as Lowell and John Krasinski stars as Burt in Focus Features' Away We Go (2009). Photo credit by Teresa Isasi. Allison Janney stars as Lily and Jim Gaffigan stars as Lowell in Focus Features' Away We Go (2009). Photo credit by Teresa Isasi. Poster of IFC Films' Salvation Boulevard (2011) Melissa Leo, Amber Tamblyn and Jim Gaffigan in Regent Releasing' Stephanie Daley (2007) Jim Gaffigan, Amber Tamblyn and Melissa Leo in Regent Releasing' Stephanie Daley (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter