Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse Spencer > Jesse Spencer Profile

Jesse Spencer Profile

Jesse Spencer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Date :

February 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Robert Chase in TV series "House M.D."

Jesse Spencer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Robert Chase in TV series "House M.D."

Jesse Spencer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Date

February 12, 1979

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Canterbury Primary School
  • Attended Malvern Central School
  • Attended Scotch College, Melbourne

Jesse Spencer Family


Father

Robyn Spencer

Mother

Rodney Spencer

Brother

Tarney (oculo-plastic surgeon), Luke (orthopaedic surgeon)

Sister

Polly (intern in medicine)

Relation

Jennifer Morrison (actress, engaged), Louise Griffiths (singer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jesse Spencer Pictures


67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour
NBC Universal Press Tour
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2010