Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse Spencer > Jesse Spencer Awards

Jesse Spencer Awards

Jesse Spencer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Date :

February 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Robert Chase in TV series "House M.D."

Logie Awards


1999

Got nomination for Silver Logie
category Most Popular Actor for Neighbours (1994) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Silver Logie
category Most Popular Actor for Neighbours (1994) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for Chicago Fire (2012) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Performance - Male for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jesse Spencer Pictures


67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2010
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour
NBC Universal Press Tour
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour
Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals