Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Sisto > Jeremy Sisto Filmography

Jeremy Sisto Filmography

Jeremy Sisto

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Date :

October 06, 1974

Birth Place :

Grass Valley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Billy Chenowith in "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005) (TV)
Sara's Cell (2016)
stars as Dr. Moosavi


Batman vs. Robin (2015) - VI
stars as Talon (voice)


Hangman InfoHangman (2015) aka "Fear Followers"


Love Is All You Need? InfoLove Is All You Need? (2015)
stars as Mr. Thompson


The Other Side of the Door (2015)
stars as Michael


The Returned InfoThe Returned (2015) - TV
stars as Peter Lattimore


H8RZ (2015)
stars as Mr. Faustin


Girl Flu InfoGirl Flu (2015)
stars as Arlo


Break Point InfoBreak Point (2014)
stars as Jimmy


We Need Help (2013) - TV
stars as Jeremy


Air Force One is Down (2013) - TV
stars as Fergus Markey


As Cool as I Am InfoAs Cool as I Am (2013)
stars as Guy


Robot and Frank InfoRobot and Frank (2012)
stars as Sheriff Rowlings


Blow Me (2012)
stars as GoldenBoy


Suburgatory InfoSuburgatory (2011) - TV
stars as George Altman


Hook, Line and Sinker (2011)
stars as Gordon


Sironia (2011)
stars as Tucker


Into Temptation (2009)
stars as Father John Buerlein


Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead (2009)
stars as Detective Wimbly


A Cat's Tale (2008) - VI
stars as Squirrel (voice)


Gardens of the Night InfoGardens of the Night (2008)
stars as Jimmy


Justice League: The New Frontier (2008) - VI
stars as Batman (voice)


Waitress InfoWaitress (2007)
stars as Earl Hunterson


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (2007) - TV
stars as Detective Cyrus Lupo / Clint Glover


Kidnapped (2007) - TV
stars as Lucian Knapp


Population 436 (2006) - VI
stars as Steve Kady


The Thirst (2006)
stars as Darius


Unknown InfoUnknown (2006)
stars as Handcuffed Man


Broken InfoBroken (2006)
stars as Will


The Nickel Children (2005)
stars as The Doctor


A Lot Like Love InfoA Lot Like Love (2005)
stars as Ben Miller


In Memory of My Father (2005)
stars as Jeremy


One Point O (2004)
stars as Simon


Method (2004)
stars as Jake Fields


Ancient Egyptians (2004) - TV
stars as Narrator


In Enemy Hands (2004)
stars as U.S.S. Swordfish: Jason Abers


The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things InfoThe Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004)
stars as Chester


Dead & Breakfast (2004)
stars as Christian


The Movie Hero (2003)
stars as Blake Gardner


Manfast (2003)
stars as Mica


Wrong Turn InfoWrong Turn (2003)
stars as Scott


Thirteen InfoThirteen (2003)
stars as Brady


Something More (2003)
stars as Luke


Robbing 'Hef (2002)
stars as Jackie


Inside (2002)
stars as Daniel


May (2002)
stars as Adam Stubbs


Now You Know (2002)
stars as Jeremy


Don's Plum (2001)
stars as Bernard


Angel Eyes (2001)
stars as Larry Pogue, Sr.


Dead Dog (2001)
stars as Tom Braeburn


Six Feet Under (2001) - TV
stars as Billy Chenowith


Takedown (2000)
stars as Lance 'Icebreaker' Petersen


Men Named Milo, Women Named Greta (2000)
stars as Deke Masters


Little Savant (1999)
stars as Flamingo


Trash (1999)
stars as Sonny James


The Auteur Theory (1999)
stars as Jules - The Crap Shoot of Life


Jesus (1999) - TM
stars as Jesus


The '60s (1999) - TM
stars as Kenny Klein


This Space Between Us (1999)
stars as Alex Harty


Some Girl (1998)
stars as Chad


Playing by Heart (1998)
stars as Malcolm


Without Limits (1998)
stars as Frank Shorter


The Day Lincoln Was Shot (1998) - TM
stars as Frederick Seward


Suicide Kings (1997)
stars as T. K.


Bongwater (1997)
stars as Robert


Three Women of Pain (1997)
stars as Lance


Oakland Underground (1997)
stars as Nox Illuminata Leader


White Squall (1996)
stars as Frank Beaumont


Moonlight and Valentino (1995)
stars as Steven


Clueless (1995)
stars as Elton


Hideaway (1995)
stars as Vassago


The Shaggy Dog (1994) - TM
stars as Trey Miller


The Crew (1994)
stars as Timothy Grant


Desperate Choices: To Save My Child (1992) - TM
stars as Josh Ryan


Grand Canyon (1991)
stars as Roberto


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015