Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Sisto > Jeremy Sisto Awards

Jeremy Sisto Awards

Jeremy Sisto

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Date :

October 06, 1974

Birth Place :

Grass Valley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Billy Chenowith in "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005) (TV)

Cinequest San Jose Film Festival


2003

Won Special Jury Award
category Maverick Acting Award for The Movie Hero (2003)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy Series for Suburgatory (2011) (TV)

Dahlonega International Film Festival


2003

Won D.I.F.F. Jury Award
category Feature Film: Best Actor for The Movie Hero (2003)

Newport Beach Film Festival


2009

Won Achievement Award
category Actor for Into Temptation (2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Screen Actors Guild Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001)
shared with Lauren Ambrose, Joanna Cassidy, Frances Conroy, James Cromwell, Rachel Griffiths, Michael C. Hall

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV)
shared with Lauren Ambrose; Frances Conroy; Rachel Griffiths
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeremy Sisto Pictures


Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Opening Night After Party for The Off-Broadway Production of The Break of Noon - Arrivals
50th Anniversary of The Monte Carlo TV Festival - Dallas Photocall
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cheryl Hines Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame