Home > Celebrity > J > Jensen Ackles

Jensen Ackles

Jensen Ackles

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Date :

March 01, 1978

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Danneel Harris (actress, since 15-May-10)

Claim to fame :

As Eric Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1997-2000)

Picture Gallery


Jensen Ackles in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - harris-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-04
Jensen Ackles in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - padalecki-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02
Jensen Ackles in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - padalecki-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03
Jensen Ackles in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - padalecki-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01
Jensen Ackles in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - harris-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01
Jensen Ackles in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - harris-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02

Filmography


2011 : Supernatural: The Animation (TV)
2010 : Batman: Under the Red Hood
2010 : Tron: Evolution
2010 : The 3rd Birthday
2009 : My Bloody Valentine 3-D
2007 : Ten Inch Hero
2005 : Supernatural (TV)
2005 : Devour
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter