Home > Celebrity > J > Jensen Ackles > Jensen Ackles Profile

Jensen Ackles Profile

Jensen Ackles

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Date :

March 01, 1978

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Eric Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1997-2000)

Jensen Ackles Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Eric Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1997-2000)

Jensen Ackles Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Date

March 01, 1978

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • In 1990 graduated from Dartmouth Elementary School, Richardson, TX
  • In 1993 graduated from Apollo Junior High School, Richardson, TX
  • In 1996 graduated from L. V. Berkner High School, Richardson, Texas

Jensen Ackles Family


Father

Alan Ackles

Mother

Donna Joan Shaffer

Brother

Joshua (older)

Sister

Mackenzie (younger)

Spouse

Danneel Harris (actress, since 15-May-10)

Daughter

Justice Jay "JJ" Ackles (b. 30-May-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jensen Ackles Pictures


People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
ComicCon Convention 2007 - Day 2
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Back-Up Plan'
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
2008 Comic Con International Day Four